INTERCOM RECORDINGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Apr 2010

Address

INTERCOM RECORDINGS LIMITED
FORMER CADET HALL
PEDDARS LANE
BECCLES
SUFFOLK
NR34 9UE
Classification:

Other entertainment activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03586705
Incorporation Date:
24 Jun 1998
Dissolution Date:
20 Apr 2010
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
For period ending:
30 Jun 2007
Filed on:
29 Apr 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jun 2008
Filed on:
11 Jul 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 May 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Previous Company Names

EXTRASTAR 2000 LIMITED
Changed 3 Jul 1998

Previous Addresses

FORMER CADET HALL
PEDDARS LANE
BECCLES
SUFFOLK NR34 9UE
Changed 2 Mar 2004

UNIT 21 NORTH EAST SOFFOLK
BUSINESS CENTRE NORTH LOWESTOFT
INDUSTRIAL ESTATE PINBUSH ROAD
LOWESTOFT SUFFOLK NR33 7NL
Changed 22 Jan 2004

8 NEWGATE
BECCLES
SUFFOLK NR34 9QD
Changed 4 Feb 2003

8 NEWGATE
ECCLES
SUFFOLK NR34 9QD
Changed 16 Jul 1998

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7UR
Changed 2 Jul 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2007 29 Apr 2008 10
30 Jun 2006 27 Apr 2007 10
30 Jun 2005 26 Apr 2006 10
30 Jun 2004 5 May 2005 11
30 Jun 2003 6 May 2004 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years