INTERCONNECT IT LIMITED

Address

INTERCONNECT IT LIMITED
LIVERPOOL SCIENCE PARK, IC 1
131 MOUNT PLEASANT
LIVERPOOL
ENGLAND
L3 5TF
(184 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0151 331 5140
Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03270125
Incorporation Date:
28 Oct 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
13 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Oct 2015
Filed on:
4 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Laurie Chandler
1 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
David Coveney
1 Nov 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
James Whitehead
17 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SPEED PUBLICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 15 Jun 2006

Previous Addresses

131 LIVERPOOL SCIENCE PARK IC1
131 MOUNT PLEASANT
LIVERPOOL
L3 5TF
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Oct 2017

LIVERPOOL SCIENCE PARK IC2 146 BROWNLOW HILL
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L3 5RF
Changed 9 Aug 2016

31 BROADWAY
WIDNES
CHESHIRE
WA8 8LA
Changed 8 Dec 2009

2 HOWARTH COURT
CLAYS LANE
LONDON
E15 2EL
Changed 4 Nov 1996


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
10 £20,509.80

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 13 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 15 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 14 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 6 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 17 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years