INTERCONNECT PRODUCTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ipl House, Templars Way Wootton Bassett Swindon Wiltshire SN4 7SA

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£217.17k
Current assets
£3.38m
Current creditors
£1.67m
Shareholders funds
£2.21m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02455502
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 December 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 December 2021

Next statement due by 10 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADROIT SYSTEM ENGINEERING LIMITED20 April 1990
LSL (UK) LIMITED20 February 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/01/227 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-27 with no updates

View Document

13/12/2113 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

10/01/2010 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company