INTERCONSULT GROUP LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2016)

Address

INTERCONSULT GROUP LIMITED
DALTON HOUSE
60 WINDSOR AVENUE
LONDON
SW19 2RR
(2,161 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03164036
Incorporation Date:
23 Feb 1996
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 27 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
18 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Feb 2015
Filed on:
27 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £3,760 £13,300
Debtors: £105,031 £103,503 £95,431
Creditors due within one year: £893 £1,077 £1,407
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £104,138 £106,186 £107,324
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £104,138 £106,186 £107,324
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Macdonald
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Mamo
1 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INTERCONSULT C.F.C. GROUP LIMITED
Changed 2 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

140 ASHLEY CRESCENT
LONDON
SW11 5QZ
Changed 31 Mar 2005

CENTRAL HOUSE
UPPER WOBURN PLACE
LONDON
WC1H 0QA
Changed 30 Mar 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 18 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 27 Mar 2015 12
31 Mar 2013 29 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2012 3 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years