INTERCONTINENTAL HOTELS GROUP PLC



Legal registered address
Broadwater Park Denham Buckinghamshire UB9 5HR

Company number
05134420
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
21 May 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2021

Next statement due by 14 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HACKREMCO (NO. 2154) LIMITED24 March 2005
NEW INTERCONTINENTAL HOTELS GROUP LIMITED27 April 2005
NEW INTERCONTINENTAL HOTELS GROUP PLC27 June 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/05/2219 May 2022 NewGroup of companies' accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

12/05/2212 May 2022 NewResolutions

View Document

12/05/2212 May 2022 NewResolutions

View Document

12/05/2212 May 2022 NewResolutions

View Document

12/05/2212 May 2022 NewResolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company