INTERFACE DEVICES LTD



Legal registered address
Unit 4 Brunel Road Churchfields Industrial Estate St. Leonards-On-Sea East Sussex England TN38 9RT

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2021
Cash in bank
£346.64k
Current assets
£1.51m
Fixed assets
£96.06k
Current creditors
£116.44k
Shareholders funds
£1.44m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01825474
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
18 June 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 April 2022

Next statement due by 5 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERFACE DEVICES (EXPORT) LIMITED24 October 1986
INTERFACE DEVICES (DISTRIBUTION) LIMITED16 March 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/10/2121 October 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-02-28

View Document

28/02/2128 February 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2021

View Accounts

23/04/2023 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/02/2029 February 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 2020

View Accounts

23/04/1923 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company