INTERFACE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number SC258230



Last updated 1 September 2010
Registered office address
59 PARKHOLM COURT HAMILTON SOUTH LANARKSHIRE ML3 0FB
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
27 October 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 October 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 24 November 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EXCHANGELAW (NO.342) LIMITED9 January 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/07/102 July 2010FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
26/09/0926 September 2009VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDEDView PDF
01/05/091 May 2009FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company