INTERFARM (UK) LIMITED

Company number 03264012



Last updated 30 June 2019
Registered office address
WHITING & PARTNERS THE OLD SCHOOL HOUSE DARTFORD ROAD MARCH CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE15 8AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
16 October 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 October 2019

Next statement due by 30 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46750 - Wholesale of chemical products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SIMPSON FORREST AGRICULTURE LIMITED17 December 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/12/1820 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
19/12/1719 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/10/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£951.91k
Current assets
£1.02m
Fixed assets
£7.04k
Current creditors
£95.88k
Shareholders funds
£935.70k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company