INTERFLEX MARKETING ASSOCIATES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Springwood Booths Park Chelford Road Knutsford Cheshire WA16 8GS

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£936.26k
Current assets
£1.82m
Current creditors
£180.98k
Shareholders funds
£1.75m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02050455
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audited Abridged
Incorporated on
28 August 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 July 2021

Next statement due by 3 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COSMOWONDER LIMITED4 November 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/08/2110 August 2021 Audited abridged accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

06/08/216 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-20 with updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

20/07/2020 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

14/02/2014 February 2020 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR NIGEL RICHARD WILLIAM PRESTON

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following INTERFLEX MARKETING ASSOCIATES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company