INTERFLEX SCOTLAND LIMITED

Address

INTERFLEX SCOTLAND LIMITED
PEGGYS MILL
MAYFIELD
DALKEITH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH22 4AE
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC009850
Incorporation Date:
2 May 1917 (100 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,393,861.00 on 20 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
26 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Sep 2015
Filed on:
14 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 183 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Doyle
11 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Steven Glick
1 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Brett Snyder
30 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
James Telfer
28 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Graham Tilley
28 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Rob Weiss
30 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MEDLEY CAPITAL LLC AS ADMINISTRATIVE AGENT AND COLLATERAL AGENT FOR THE SECURED PARTIES
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Aug 2017
MEDLEY CAPITAL LLC AS COLLATERAL AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Aug 2017
BANK OF MONTREAL (AS ADMINISTRATIVE AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Aug 2017
BANK OF MONTREAL (AS ADMINISTRATIVE AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Aug 2017

Previous Company Names

TULLIS NEILL LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 2002

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £90,000.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 26 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 3 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 4 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 13 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
183 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years