INTERFLON (UK) LIMITED

Company number 03547778



Last updated 30 July 2019
Registered office address
CROFTON HOUSE CROFTON ROAD STOCKTON ON TEES TS18 2QZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
17 April 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 May 2019

Next statement due by 11 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERFLON (NORTH EAST) LIMITED24 June 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/06/193 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
04/06/184 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£77.43k
Current assets
£1.03m
Fixed assets
£41.58k
Current creditors
£429.27k
Shareholders funds
£637.08k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company