INTERFLOOR INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Aug 2016

Address

INTERFLOOR INDUSTRIES LIMITED
BROADWAY
HASLINGDEN
ROSSENDALE
BB4 4LS
Phone: 01706 238 825
Phone: 01706 238 810
Phone: 01706 213 131
Fax: 01706 225 114
Fax: 01706 214 737
Fax: 01706 224 915
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04417189
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 2002
Dissolution Date:
30 Aug 2016
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£983,500.00 on 9 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 May 2015
Filed on:
8 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Apr 2016
Filed on:
9 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Sep 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 110 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Byrne
14 Sep 2015 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Norose Company Secretarial Services Limited
19 Aug 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
John Snee
14 Sep 2015 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Geoffrey Wilding
14 Sep 2015 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Sep 2015
LLOYDS BANK PLC (AS SECURITY AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Feb 2015

Previous Company Names

INTERFLOOR GROUP LIMITED
Changed 21 Feb 2008

Previous Addresses

RUTLAND HOUSE
RUTLAND GARDENS
LONDON
SW7 1BX
Changed 20 Sep 2002

CARMELITE
50 VICTORIA EMBANKMENT
LONDON
EC4Y 0DX
Changed 12 Jun 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.interfloor.co.uk
www.interfloorindustries.co.uk
www.interfloorindustries.com
www.interfloorindustries.net
www.interfloor.org.uk
www.interfloorindustries.and
www.interfloorindustries.company

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 May 2015 8 Oct 2015 5
31 May 2014 12 Jan 2015 8
1 Jun 2013 18 Feb 2014 8
2 Jun 2012 5 Feb 2013 8
4 Jun 2011 1 Nov 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 May 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
110 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years