INTERFRUIT CATERING LIMITED

Company number 03042973



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
2 BIRCH ROAD WITTON BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B6 7DD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 April 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 April 2019

Next statement due by 17 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

10390 - Other processing and preserving of fruit and vegetables

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WELL PREPARED (BIRMINGHAM) LIMITED9 August 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/04/193 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/04/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018View PDF
04/04/184 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/04/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Cash in bank
£59.04k
Current assets
£1.24m
Fixed assets
£386.59k
Current creditors
£896.23k
Shareholders funds
£696.32k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company