INTERIOR CONTRACTS (KITCHENS) LIMITED

Address

INTERIOR CONTRACTS (KITCHENS) LIMITED
UNIT 2 ST. IVES BUSINESS PARK
ACCRINGTON ROAD
BLACKBURN
BB1 2BX
Classification:

Other construction installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06749960
Incorporation Date:
14 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
8 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Nov 2015
Filed on:
25 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £38,247 £14,511 £16,419
Debtors: £833,499 £1,159,686 £667,258
Creditors due within one year: £795,738 £1,291,835 £826,636
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £302,097 £202,424 £85,648
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £250,627 £265,809 £111,143
Total Assets less Liabilities: £499,475 £333,064 £77,211
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £499,475 £333,064 £77,211
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Barry Casement
24 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Noel Dean
16 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
James Dean
16 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Steve Mc Call
16 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Dennis Quimby
16 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Apr 2014

Previous Company Names

URBANTRADE LIMITED
Changed 24 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

THE OLD RIB FARM HALFPENNY LANE
LONGRIDGE
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR3 2EA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Nov 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/11/2008 FROM
16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF10 2DX
UK
Changed 25 Nov 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.interiorcontracts.construction
www.interiorcontracts.active
www.interiorcontracts.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 8 Dec 2016 2
31 Oct 2015 24 Nov 2015 1
31 Oct 2014 22 Jan 2015 3
31 Oct 2013 13 Nov 2013 1
31 Oct 2012 10 Dec 2012 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years