INTERKET LIMITED

Address

INTERKET LIMITED
BINGSWOOD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WHALEY BRIDGE
HIGH PEAK
DERBYSHIRE
SK23 7SP
Phone: 01663 733 535
Fax: 01663 734 253
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01290334
VAT Number:
GB565 5323 33
Incorporation Date:
13 Dec 1976 (40 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,505,000.00 on 13 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
4 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Apr 2016
Filed on:
13 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £159 £168
Debtors: £2,598,707 £2,554,351
Creditors due within one year: £3,348,304 £3,011,743
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,784,260 £4,028,112
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £470,584
Total Assets less Liabilities: £4,724,221 £4,529,389
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,724,221 £4,529,389
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 188 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Kluge
23 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Timothy Pattison
23 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrew Woodhouse
4 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Anthony Worthington
17 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NORDEA BANK AB, LONDON BRANCH
- OUTSTANDING on 6 May 2015

Previous Company Names

STAMPITON LABELS LIMITED
Changed 7 Jan 2016
STAMPITON LIMITED
Changed 7 Jan 2004

Previous Addresses

35 VINE STREET
LONDON
EC3N 2PX
Changed 18 Sep 2002

117 GEORGE STREET
LONDON
W1H 5TB
Changed 12 Jul 1999

BINGSWOOD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WHALEY BRIDGE
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK12 7LY
Changed 27 Jun 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.interket.org
www.interket.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 4 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 17 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 28 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 29 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 5 Mar 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
188 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years