INTER-LINE BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
UNIT 3, WOODLAND CLOSE OLD WOODS TRADING ESTATE TORQUAY DEVON TQ2 7BD

Company number
01241530
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 January 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2020

Next statement due by 14 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTER-LINE (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED.12 October 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/06/2126 June 2021 Satisfaction of charge 14 in full

View Document

26/06/2126 June 2021 Satisfaction of charge 012415300017 in full

View Document

26/06/2126 June 2021 Satisfaction of charge 13 in full

View Document

26/06/2126 June 2021 Satisfaction of charge 16 in full

View Document

01/02/191 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following INTER-LINE BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company