INTERMAIL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Horizon West Canal View Road Newbury Berkshire RG14 5XF

Company number
03244323
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
30 August 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 August 2021

Next statement due by 13 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPEED 5780 LIMITED5 November 1996
INTERMAIL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY21 August 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2131 December 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

01/09/141 September 2014 Annual return made up to 30 August 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

08/07/148 July 2014 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 4

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

11/09/1311 September 2013 Annual return made up to 30 August 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company