INTERMEDIATE CARE LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2015
Legal registered address
THIRD FLOOR BROAD QUAY HOUSE PRINCE STREET BRISTOL BS1 4DJ

Company number
04344962
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 December 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 January 2020

Next statement due by 28 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRECIS (2169) LIMITED12 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/01/156 January 2015Annual return made up to 24 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/14

View Document

02/01/142 January 2014Annual return made up to 24 December 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

14/10/1314 October 2013DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ALAN EDWARD BIRCH / 11/10/2013

View Document

16/09/1316 September 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/09/2013 FROM
ST.MARTINS HOUSE 1 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7BX
UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company