INTERMET REFRACTORY PRODUCTS LIMITED

Address

INTERMET REFRACTORY PRODUCTS LIMITED
INTERMET PLATTS LANE
OUGHTIBRIDGE
SHEFFIELD
S35 0HP
Classification:

Manufacture of refractory products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06473835
Incorporation Date:
15 Jan 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 27 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jan 2016
Filed on:
27 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £32,251 £51,184 £120,744
Debtors: £1,183,718 £1,474,249 £1,460,200
Creditors due within one year: £1,310,964 £1,963,616 £1,990,475
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £241,186 £17,896 £138,525
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £400,504 £396,184 £445,197
Total Assets less Liabilities: £555,486 £530,453 £604,029
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £555,486 £530,453 £604,029
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julian Gray
4 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Trevor Staton
4 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
4 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Mar 2016
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Feb 2016
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Jan 2016
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Jan 2016
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Dec 2010

Previous Company Names

HALLCO 1581 LIMITED
Changed 3 Jun 2008

Previous Addresses

JUBILEE HOUSE 113 LAUGHTON ROAD
DINNINGTON
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S25 2PP
Changed 10 Mar 2009

3 HARDMAN SQUARE
SPINNINGFIELDS
MANCHESTER
M3 3EB
Changed 17 Mar 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 23 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 12 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 16 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 17 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years