INTERNATIONAL ALLIANCE FOR RESPONSIBLE DRINKING (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
2nd Floor 168 Shoreditch High Street London United Kingdom E1 6RA

Company number
02236172
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
28 March 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 March 2024

Next statement due by 5 April 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
POWERABLE LIMITED7 December 1988
CENTRE FOR INFORMATION ON BEVERAGE ALCOHOL15 May 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/04/245 April 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-03-22 with no updates

View Document

05/04/245 April 2024 Cessation of Henry William Ashworth as a person with significant control on 2024-03-20

View Document

05/04/245 April 2024 Notification of a person with significant control statement

View Document

29/06/2329 June 2023 Accounts for a small company made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

22/03/2322 March 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-03-22 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company