INTERNATIONAL AQUA-TECH LIMITED

Company number 02705739



Last updated 2 September 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 37-38 GAERWEN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE GAERWEN ANGLESEY LL60 6HR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 April 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 April 2019

Next statement due by 12 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

42910 - Construction of water projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTENSIVE AQUACULTURE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED25 October 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/05/199 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
18/05/1818 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/04/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company