INTERNATIONAL CLOTHING DESIGNS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
26-28 Conway Street London W1T 6BQ

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£2.59m
Current assets
£10.85m
Fixed assets
£3.76m
Current creditors
£2.50m
Shareholders funds
£10.34m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00895642
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
10 January 1967
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2022

Next statement due by 14 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LOUIS CARING (SALES) LIMITED31 December 1979
JUMP KNITWEAR LIMITED12 June 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/05/2217 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-04-30 with no updates

View Document

16/05/2216 May 2022 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

14/10/2114 October 2021 Registration of charge 008956420012, created on 2021-10-14

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

23/10/2023 October 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 008956420011

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company