INTERNATIONAL COMMODITIES AND INVESTMENTS PLC

Company number 03899545



Last updated 30 July 2019
Registered office address
BROAD HOUSE THE BROADWAY HATFIELD ENGLAND AL9 5BG
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 December 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 December 2018

Next statement due by 7 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GOALSET LIMITED19 January 2000
ECTWO.COM PLC20 June 2001
ECTWO INVESTMENTS PLC10 December 2002
DANIEL STEWART SECURITIES PLC16 May 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/05/1916 May 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED DANIEL STEWART SECURITIES PLC CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 16/05/19View PDF
26/02/1926 February 2019ADOPT ARTICLES 26/03/2018View PDF
19/02/1919 February 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/02/2019 FROM 33 CREECHURCH LANE LONDON EC3A 5EB ENGLANDView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company