INTERNATIONAL CRUSHER SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

INTERNATIONAL CRUSHER SOLUTIONS LIMITED
24 CASTLE PARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
FLINT
FLINTSHIRE
CH6 5XA
Phone: 07803 180 798
Phone: 01352 734 633
Phone: 01352 732 284
Web:
Classification:

Repair of other equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02571073
Incorporation Date:
2 Jan 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£53.00 on 4 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
27 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Mar 2016
Filed on:
5 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £222,595 £31,721 £35,430
Debtors: £282,557 £157,528 £180,808
Creditors due within one year: £628,928 £388,904 £360,251
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £433,049 £425,547 £367,187
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £477,293 £443,870 £391,617
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Cain
6 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Cain (Jr)
before 3 Mar 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Dec 2013
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT OF CONTRACT MONIES - OUTSTANDING on 20 Nov 2012
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Nov 2012
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD ("THE SECURITY HOLDER")
FIXED CHARGE ON NON-VESTING DEBTS AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2010
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 1993

Previous Company Names

INSTANT CRUSHER SPARES LIMITED
Changed 10 Apr 2014

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/10/2008 FROM
UNIT 5 DEEBANK INDUSTRIAL,
ESTATE, BAGILLT
FLINTSHIRE
CH6 6HJ
Changed 8 Oct 2008

UNITS 2 & 5 DEEBANK INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE
BOOTEND BAGILLT
FLINTSHIRE CH6 6HJ
Changed 21 Mar 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 27 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 29 Mar 2016 8
31 Jul 2014 26 Mar 2015 8
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0
31 Jul 2013 25 Apr 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years