INTERNATIONAL DECISION SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
8 Devonshire House Aviary Court Basingstoke Hampshire United Kingdom RG24 8PE

Company number
01239144
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
2 January 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 August 2020

Next statement due by 31 August 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMMERCIAL INVENTORY SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED10 March 1994
COMPUTERISED FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS EUROPE LIMITED20 June 1996
CFS EUROPE LIMITED26 October 1998
CFS LEASETEK LIMITED8 April 1999
CFS EUROPE LIMITED10 January 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/11/2124 November 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

24/11/2124 November 2021 Resolutions

View Document

24/11/2124 November 2021 Resolutions

View Document

09/11/219 November 2021 Registration of charge 012391440008, created on 2021-11-05

View Document

01/11/211 November 2021 Change of details for Ids Group Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-10-29

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company