INTERNATIONAL DRILLING SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Carrwood Road Chesterfield Trading Estate Sheepbridge Chesterfield S41 9QB

Company number
01331625
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
27 September 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 June 2021

Next statement due by 22 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HEGORA LIMITED31 December 1981
J S INTERNATIONAL DRILLING SERVICES LIMITED28 January 1983

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/06/1912 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

09/05/199 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/05/181 May 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/04/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

12/06/1712 June 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/04/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following INTERNATIONAL DRILLING SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company