INTERNATIONAL FEDERATION OF HYDROGRAPHIC SOCIETIES

Address

INTERNATIONAL FEDERATION OF HYDROGRAPHIC SOCIETIES
SENATE COURT
SOUTHERNHAY GARDENS
EXETER
DEVON
EX1 1NT
(75 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Publishing of learned journals

Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Activities of professional membership organizations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01638304
Incorporation Date:
27 May 1982 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
18 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Dec 2014
Filed on:
2 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 189 available


Directors and Secretaries

Victor Abbott
5 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Helen Atkinson
1 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Crossman
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
William Heaps
5 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Dae Kim
1 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Holger Klindt
8 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Aldo Monaca
6 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Henning Pedersen
23 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
David Sinclair
26 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Robert Van Ree
2 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HYDROGRAPHIC SOCIETY(THE)
Changed 28 Jan 2005

Previous Addresses

4-6 BARNFIELD CRESCENT
EXETER
DEVON
EX1 1RF
Changed 21 Mar 2006

ONE FORBURY SQUARE
THE FORBURY
READING
BERKSHIRE RG1 3EB
Changed 17 Mar 2005

GREAT WESTERN HOUSE
STATION ROAD
READING
RG1 1JX
Changed 26 Apr 2003

UNIVERSITY OF EAST LONDON
LONGBRIDGE ROAD
DAGENHAM
ESSEX RM8 2AS
Changed 28 Jan 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ifohs.co.uk
www.internationalfederationofhydrographicsocieties.co.uk
www.ifohs.com
www.internationalfederationofhydrographicsocieties.com
www.ifohs.organic
www.internationalfederationofhydrographicsocieties.organic
www.internationalfederationofhydrographicsocieti.es

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 18 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 2 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 15 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 4 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 7 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
189 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code