INTERNATIONAL FREIGHT SYSTEMS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Mar 2013)

Address

INTERNATIONAL FREIGHT SYSTEMS LIMITED
HARRISONS BUSINESS RECOVERY & INSOLVENCY (LONDON) LIMITED
25 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE
LONDON
W1D 7EQ
(74 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other transport agencies

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2013)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2013)
Company Registration No.:
02274748
Incorporation Date:
6 Jul 1988
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,503.00 on 24 May 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
2 Sep 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 May 2010
Filed on:
24 May 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Apr 1991

Previous Company Names

MIDLANDS IMPORT-EXPORT SERVICES (LONDON) LIMITED
Changed 7 Oct 1996

Previous Addresses

3RD FLOOR 39-45 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE
LONDON
W1D 6LA
Changed 16 Nov 2011

125 HIGH STREET
ODIHAM
HOOK
HAMPSHIRE
RG29 1LA
Changed 27 Oct 2010

INTERNATIONAL LOGISTICS CENTRE
BONEHILL ROAD
TAMWORTH
STAFFORDSHIRE B78 3HH
Changed 9 Dec 1997

BUILDING 21
EAST MIDLANDS AIRPORT
CASTLE DONINGTON
DERBY DE74 2SA
Changed 18 May 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.internationalfreightsystems.co.uk
www.internationalfreightsystems.support
www.internationalfreightsystems.org.uk
www.internationalfreightsystems.org
www.internationalfreightsystems.and
www.internationalfreightsystems.net
www.internationalfreightsystems.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 2 Sep 2009 9
31 Dec 2007 17 Sep 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 28 Aug 2007 8
31 Dec 2005 23 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 26 Sep 2005 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years