INTERNATIONAL MAILING SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number 03085443



Last updated 27 March 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 4 SATURN HOUSE CALLEVA PARK ALDERMASTON BERKSHIRE RG7 8HA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
31 July 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 July 2019

Next statement due by 14 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

53100 - Postal activities under universal service obligation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
F P MAILING SYSTEMS (SOUTHERN) LIMITED23 August 2000
FP-IMS (SOUTHERN) LIMITED6 January 2017
SNAIL MAIL LIMITED27 January 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
02/08/182 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/07/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£434.69k
Current assets
£558.95k
Fixed assets
£689.49k
Current creditors
£230.21k
Shareholders funds
£1.02m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company