INTERNATIONAL MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
3 Sovereign Square Sovereign Street Leeds England LS1 4ER

Company number
01761585
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
14 October 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 February 2022

Next statement due by 6 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INFINCO LIMITED22 June 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/05/223 May 2022 NewFinal Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

30/03/2230 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-20 with no updates

View Document

15/02/2215 February 2022 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

15/02/2215 February 2022 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

03/02/223 February 2022 Application to strike the company off the register

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company