INTERNATIONAL NUCLEAR SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2015
Legal registered address
HERDUS HOUSE INGWELL DRIVE WESTLAKES SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY PARK MOOR ROW CUMBRIA CA24 3HU

Company number
01144352
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 November 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 July 2019

Next statement due by 5 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERNATIONAL NUCLEAR FUELS LIMITED6 September 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/08/144 August 2014Annual return made up to 25 July 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

22/07/1422 July 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS ALAINE LOUISE GREAVES / 22/07/2014

View Document

02/07/142 July 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PETER IAN TYLER WELCH

View Document

01/04/141 April 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SEAN BALMER

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company