INTERNATIONAL PANEL PRODUCTS LIMITED

Address

INTERNATIONAL PANEL PRODUCTS LIMITED
SHARVATT HOUSE INNSWORTH TECHNOLOGY PARK
INNSWORTH LANE
GLOUCESTER
GL3 1DL
(72 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01452 731 493
Fax: 01452 731 497
Web:
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02132002
Incorporation Date:
15 May 1987 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
30 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
29 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Attwood
16 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Attwood
before 10 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Scott Golding
before 10 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Michael Walker
before 10 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Jun 2014
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 5 Oct 2010

Previous Company Names

INTERNATIONAL PLYWOOD (EUROPE) LTD
Changed 20 Mar 2006

Previous Addresses

INNSWORTH TECHNOLOGY PARK
INNSWORTH LANE
GLOUCESTER
GL3 1DL
Changed 5 Mar 2009

70/74 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1Y 2DQ
Changed 1 Sep 1987


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 30 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 4 Dec 2015 8
30 Apr 2014 22 Dec 2014 8
30 Apr 2013 1 Aug 2013 4
30 Apr 2012 4 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years