INTERNATIONAL PAPER (UK) LIMITED

Address

INTERNATIONAL PAPER (UK) LIMITED
HELEN DICKINSON
OFFICE 2 CRICHIEBANK BUSINESS CENTRE
MILL ROAD, PORT ELPHINSTONE
INVERURIE
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB51 5NQ
Classification:

Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC004787
Incorporation Date:
28 Jan 1901 (115 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£11,718,261.00 on 26 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
26 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 159 available


Directors and Secretaries

Helen Dickinson
16 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Dominic Turnbull
30 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Ian Young
29 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FEDERAL TAIT LIMITED
Changed 16 Aug 1996
THOMAS TAIT & SONS LIMITED
Changed 31 Oct 1995

Previous Addresses

INVERURIE MILLS
INVERURIE
ABERDEEN
AB51 5NR
Changed 27 Feb 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.internationalpaper.and
www.internationalpaper.productions
www.internationalpaper.org.uk
www.internationalpaper.motorcycles
www.internationalpaper.sale

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 23 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 8 Feb 2013 14
31 Dec 2010 14 Feb 2012 14
31 Dec 2009 18 Apr 2011 16

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
159 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 77 times in the last few years