INTERNET ADVENTURE LIMITED



Legal registered address
4th Floor Waverley House 7 - 12 Noel Street Westminster London England W1F 8GQ

Company number
04633526
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
10 January 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 January 2022

Next statement due by 24 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE INTERNET GROUP LIMITED8 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/01/2212 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-10 with no updates

View Document

29/11/2129 November 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

17/02/2117 February 2021 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RICHARD BRADLEY

View Document

17/02/2117 February 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/01/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company