INTERNET BUSINESS FUSION LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2014)

Address

INTERNET BUSINESS FUSION LTD
77 HARPENDEN ROAD
WANSTEAD
LONDON
E12 5HL
Classification:

Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04655839
Incorporation Date:
4 Feb 2003
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 5 Apr 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
17 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Feb 2013
Filed on:
5 Apr 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2011
Cash at bank: £19 £88 £5,696
Debtors: £550
Creditors due within one year: £550
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £19 £88 £5,696
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £368 £341 £5,846
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£349 -£253 -£150
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£349 -£253 -£150
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joanne Scriven
4 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Scriven
4 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SCRIVEN PROPERTIES (LETTINGS AND MANAGEMENT) LIMITED
Changed 6 Dec 2012
R. J. SCRIVEN LIMITED
Changed 2 Apr 2007

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 17 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 7 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 22 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 17 Jan 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years