INTEROUTE VTESSE LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2016
Legal registered address
INTEROUTE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 25 CANADA SQUARE CANARY WHARF LONDON E14 5LQ

Company number
03900836
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 December 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 December 2018

Next statement due by 27 December 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE VITESSE PROJECT LIMITED23 July 2001
VTESSE NETWORKS LIMITED18 December 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/04/1517 April 2015REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 039008360005

View Document

17/03/1517 March 2015ALTER ARTICLES 01/12/2014

View Document

15/01/1515 January 2015STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2

View Document

13/01/1513 January 2015Annual return made up to 13 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company