INTERPOWER INDUCTION LTD



Legal registered address
250 Lichfield Road Brownhills Walsall West Midlands England WS8 6LH

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£35.26k
Current assets
£2.39m
Fixed assets
£36.69k
Current creditors
£1.65m
Shareholders funds
£778.21k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02724156
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
18 June 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 June 2022

Next statement due by 2 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

28210 - Manufacture of ovens, furnaces and furnace burners

33190 - Repair of other equipment

33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
O.J. INTERNATIONAL LIMITED18 December 2003
OTTO JUNKER (U.K.) LIMITED22 June 2010
MELTING SOLUTIONS LIMITED30 January 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/02/2225 February 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

05/10/215 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Douglas Iain Rankin as a director on 2021-10-01

View Document

18/06/2118 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-18 with no updates

View Document

18/06/2118 June 2021 Cessation of Interpower Induc. Process Equip. S-Cor as a person with significant control on 2020-06-19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company