INTERPRINT DOCUMENTS LIMITED

Company number 01020073



Last updated 9 December 2019
Registered office address
LINGERFIELD BUSINESS PARK MARKET FLAT LANE SCOTTON KNARESBOROUGH ENGLAND HG5 9JA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 August 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 December 2018

Next statement due by 5 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERPRINT LIMITED13 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/01/193 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/12/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/08/1831 August 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / NIGEL HOWARD GRIFFEN / 01/10/2009View PDF
31/08/1831 August 2018SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / NIGEL HOWARD GRIFFEN / 01/10/2009View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Cash in bank
£215
Current assets
£1.06m
Fixed assets
£172.24k
Current creditors
£595.95k
Shareholders funds
£637.18k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company