INTERPUB LIMITED

Address

INTERPUB LIMITED
1D COLET GARDENS
HAMMMERSMITH
LONDON
LONDON
W14 9DH
Phone: 020 8600 5210
Fax: 020 8600 5247
Web:
Classification:

Youth hostels

Public houses and bars

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01327896
VAT Number:
GB123 3285 42
Incorporation Date:
31 Aug 1977 (39 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£185,247.00 on 8 Oct 2014
For period ending:
29 Mar 2014
Filed on:
12 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Aug 2014
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 202 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Knowles
31 Aug 1977 ⇒ Present ( 39 Years ) Director
Murray Roberts
6 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Andrew Searle
22 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Timothy Sykes
1 Oct 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Apr 2015
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Apr 2015
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Apr 2015
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Apr 2015
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Apr 2015
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Apr 2015
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Apr 2015
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Apr 2012
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (LENDER)
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Apr 2012
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Apr 2012
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Apr 2012
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Apr 2012
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Apr 2012
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jan 2006
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Apr 2003
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Dec 2002
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Oct 2002
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Aug 2002
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Apr 2002
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY WHICH WAS PRESENTED FOR REGISTRATION IN SCOTLAND ON THE 10 JANUARY 2002 AND - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jan 2002
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jan 2000
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Nov 1999
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
ASSIGNMENT OF KEYMAN INSURANCE POLICIES - OUTSTANDING on 6 Aug 1999
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Aug 1999
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Aug 1999
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Aug 1999
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Aug 1999
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Aug 1999
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Aug 1999
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Aug 1999

Previous Company Names

R.C. KNOWLES & SONS LIMITED
Changed 26 Aug 1998

Previous Addresses

THE STAG
HAWTHORN LANE
BURNHAM BEECHES
EAST BURNHAM BUCKS
SL2 3TA
Changed 23 Feb 2010

286 BRIXTON HILL
LONDON
SW2 1HT
Changed 25 Mar 1996

ROYAL OAK
62 GLENTHORNE RD.
HAMMERSMITH
LONDON W6 0LR
Changed 20 Jan 1994

16 NORTHINGTON STREET
HOLBORN
LONDON WC1N 2NW
Changed 12 Jan 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.interpub.services
www.interpub.bar
www.interpub.house
www.interpub.org.uk
www.interpub.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Mar 2014 12 Jan 2015 10
30 Mar 2013 24 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 3 Jan 2013 10
26 Mar 2011 6 Oct 2011 7
27 Mar 2010 4 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
202 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 33 times in the last few years