INTERQUARTZ (U K) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Midwich Limited Vinces Road Diss United Kingdom IP22 4YT

Company number
01538605
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
13 January 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2022

Next statement due by 14 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EQUAGEM LIMITED31 December 1981

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/05/223 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-30 with updates

View Document

04/03/224 March 2022 Notification of Pennine Telecom Limited as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06

View Document

04/03/224 March 2022 Notification of Nimans Limited as a person with significant control on 2019-01-07

View Document

04/03/224 March 2022 Change of details for Nimans Limited as a person with significant control on 2019-12-18

View Document

04/03/224 March 2022 Cessation of Nycomm Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2016-12-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company