INTERQUEST GROUP (UK) LIMITED

Address

INTERQUEST GROUP (UK) LIMITED
6 - 7
ST. CROSS STREET
LONDON
EC1N 8UA
Phone: 020 7025 0100
Web:
Classification: Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03990043
Incorporation Date:
5 May 2000 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£8,351,988.00 on 14 May 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Oct 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
5 May 2014
Filed on:
14 May 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Ashworth
18 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Mark Braund
3 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Clare Hartnell
1 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Michael Joyce
21 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Feb 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Feb 2006

Previous Company Names

ITMAIL LIMITED
Changed 29 Jul 2005
MIGHTYMATCH LIMITED
Changed 28 Apr 2004
DEALSTORE IV PLC
Changed 2 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

16-18 KIRBY STREET
LONDON
EC1N 8TS
Changed 1 Oct 2013

20-23 GREVILLE STREET
LONDON
EC1N 8SS
Changed 2 May 2007

161 FULHAM ROAD
LONDON
SW3 6SN
Changed 29 Aug 2002

34/43 RUSSELL STREET
LONDON
WC2B 5HA
Changed 15 Sep 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.interquestgroup.agency
www.interquestgroup.org.uk
www.interquestgroup.active
www.interquestgroup.support
www.interquest.group
www.interquestgroup.net
www.interquestgroup.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 7 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 18 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 5 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 2 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 31 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 4 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 9 Nov 2005 11
31 Dec 2003 2 Nov 2004 11
31 Dec 2002 4 Nov 2003 11
31 Dec 2001 1 Jul 2002 7
31 Dec 2000 2 Aug 2001 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code