INTERSEC PUBLISHING LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Nov 2013

Address

INTERSEC PUBLISHING LIMITED
FOREST LODGE, FOREST ROAD
PYRFORD
SURREY
GU22 8NA
(182 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02585240
Incorporation Date:
25 Feb 1991
Dissolution Date:
12 Nov 2013
Dissolved after 22 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Mar 2012
For period ending:
29 Feb 2012
Filed on:
30 Nov 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Feb 2012
Filed on:
5 Mar 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Nov 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Ayre
before 25 Feb 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

TRINITY (BYFLEET) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jun 2002

Previous Company Names

THREE BRIDGES PUBLISHING LIMITED
Changed 19 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

HILLBROW HOUSE
HILLBROW ROAD
ESHER
SURREY KT10 9NW
Changed 13 Sep 2006

6 PARK COURT
PYRFORD ROAD
WEST BYFLEET
SURREY KT14 6SD
Changed 25 May 2006

BRIDGE HOUSE
AVIARY ROAD
PYRFORD WOKING
SURREY GU22 8TH
Changed 25 Sep 2002

3 GARDEN WALK
LONDON
EC2A 3EQ
Changed 19 Mar 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.intersecpublishing.co.uk
www.intersecpublishing.com
www.intersecpublishing.community
www.intersecpublishing.org
www.intersecpublishing.net
www.intersecpublish.ing
www.intersecpublishing.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2012 30 Nov 2012 9
28 Feb 2011 30 Nov 2011 9
28 Feb 2010 31 Jan 2011 11
28 Feb 2009 23 Dec 2009 10
29 Feb 2008 28 Feb 2009 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years