INTERSERVE (FACILITIES MANAGEMENT) LTD

Address

INTERSERVE (FACILITIES MANAGEMENT) LTD
CAPITAL TOWER
91 WATERLOO ROAD
LONDON
SE1 8RT
(105 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0118 932 0206
Phone: 0118 932 0123
Web:
Classification:

Combined facilities support activities

General cleaning of buildings

Window cleaning services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03253304
Incorporation Date:
23 Sep 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£15,000,000.00 on 26 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
22 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Sep 2015
Filed on:
23 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 120 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Clark
24 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Bruce Melizan
5 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Stephanie Pound
5 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BUILDING & PROPERTY LIMITED
Changed 1 May 2001

Previous Addresses

INTERSERVE HOUSE
19-23 BLACKFRIARS ROAD
LONDON
SE1 8NY
Changed 29 Dec 2006

BUILDING AND PROPERTY HOUSE
19-23 BLACKFRIARS ROAD
LONDON
SE1 8NY
Changed 18 May 2001

19-23 BLACKFRIARS ROAD
LONDON
SE1 8NY
Changed 15 May 1997

19-23 BLACKFRIARS ROAD
LONDON
SE1 8NY
Changed 15 Apr 1997

200 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4JJ
Changed 11 Apr 1997


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2153 £6,394,800.36
Department for Communities and Local Government
2 £6,593.23
national
2 £58,688.48

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.interserve.build
www.interserve.cleaning
www.interserve.services
www.interserve.support

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 22 Mar 2016 3
31 Dec 2014 18 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 20 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 22 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 28 May 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
120 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 47 times in the last few years