MITIE (FACILITIES SERVICES-SLOUGH) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Level 12 The Shard, 32 London Bridge Street London England SE1 9SG

Company number
00954121
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
13 May 1969
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 June 2022

Next statement due by 5 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

81100 - Combined facilities support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMPRESSOR HIRERS (TRADING) LIMITED27 September 2001
INTERSERVE (FACILITIES SERVICES-SLOUGH) LTD2 December 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/12/2114 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

19/07/2119 July 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Jeremy Mark Williams on 2021-07-19

View Document

12/07/2112 July 2021 Previous accounting period shortened from 2021-11-30 to 2021-03-31

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 Previous accounting period shortened from 2021-03-31 to 2020-11-30

View Document

21/06/2121 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-21 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company