INTERSERVE PILING LIMITED

Company number 00196260



Last updated 22 June 2019
Registered office address
INGENUITY HOUSE ELMDON TRADING ESTATE BICKENHILL LANE BIRMINGHAM ENGLAND B37 7HQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
8 March 1924
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 June 2019

Next statement due by 17 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WESTPILE LIMITED17 March 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/06/193 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
08/01/198 January 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR IAN RENHARDView PDF
12/06/1812 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company