INTERSOFT SYSTEMS AND PROGRAMMING LIMITED



Legal registered address
185 Farringdon Road London United Kingdom EC1A 1AA

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2015
Cash in bank
£162.07k
Current assets
£506.85k
Fixed assets
£548.04k
Current creditors
£233.28k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02825778
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 June 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 June 2021

Next statement due by 24 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARDON COMPUTERS LIMITED16 September 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/10/2119 October 2021 NewAppointment of Mr Antony Harvey as a director on 2021-10-11

View Document

19/10/2119 October 2021 NewAppointment of Mr James Thomas as a director on 2021-10-11

View Document

14/06/2114 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-10 with no updates

View Document

16/07/1916 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

25/06/1925 June 2019 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR MARK AMSDEN

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following INTERSOFT SYSTEMS AND PROGRAMMING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company