INTERSPED LOGISTICS (UK) LIMITED

Address

INTERSPED LOGISTICS (UK) LIMITED
UNIT I 4 RIVERSIDE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
RIVERSIDE WAY
DARTFORD
KENT
DA1 5BS
Phone: 0161 763 0057
Phone: 01322 294 488
Web:
Classification:

Other transportation support activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01677239
VAT Number:
GB358 5980 02
Incorporation Date:
11 Nov 1982 (34 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£71,957.00 on 24 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Apr 2014
Filed on:
24 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 98 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ray Murphy
7 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Denise Playfair
9 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Jul 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 May 2012
PROUDREED REAL ESTATE LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jul 2011
PROUDREED REAL ESTATE LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jul 2011
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMTIED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Mar 2011

Previous Company Names

INTERSPED MANOLESOS (U.K.) LIMITED
Changed 30 May 2001

Previous Addresses

UNIT G2 RIVERSIDE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
RIVERSIDE WAY
DARTFORD
KENT
DA1 5BS
Changed 14 Oct 2011

UNIT 9 GATEWAY BUSINESS CENTRE
TOM CRIBB ROAD
LONDON
SE28 0EZ
Changed 28 Jul 2008

FISHERS WAY
BELVEDERE
KENT DA17 6BS
Changed 3 Dec 2004

UNIT 20 HAILEY ROAD
EASTERN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
THAMESMEAD ERITH
KENT DA18 4AA
Changed 31 May 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.interspedlogistics.co.uk
www.interspedlogistics.net
www.interspedlogistics.org
www.interspedlogistics.and
www.interspedlogistics.active
www.interspedlogistics.support
www.interspedlogistics.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Nov 2014 11
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 17 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 25 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
98 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years