INTERTEK GROUP PLC



Legal registered address
33 Cavendish Square London United Kingdom W1G 0PS

Company number
04267576
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
9 August 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 February 2021

Next statement due by 7 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALNERY NO. 2218 LIMITED9 April 2002
INTERTEK TESTING SERVICES NO. 1 LIMITED9 May 2002
INTERTEK TESTING SERVICES LIMITED.24 May 2002
INTERTEK TESTING SERVICES PLC15 May 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/06/2119 June 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

18/06/2118 June 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

16/06/2116 June 2021 Resolutions

View Document

16/06/2116 June 2021 Resolutions

View Document

16/06/2116 June 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following INTERTEK GROUP PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company