INTERTEK LABTEST UK LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Jun 2013

Address

INTERTEK LABTEST UK LIMITED
8 SALISBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC4Y 8BB
(947 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Technical testing and analysis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03287320
Incorporation Date:
3 Dec 1996
Dissolution Date:
13 Jun 2013
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 8 Aug 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
22 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Aug 2011
Filed on:
8 Aug 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Mawston
1 Jun 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Debbie Walmsley
30 Mar 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

INTERTEK TESTING SERVICES (LEICESTER) LTD
Changed 4 Jan 2006
ETHIC VALUE LIMITED
Changed 30 Dec 1996

Previous Addresses

25 SAVILE ROW
LONDON
W1S 2ES
Changed 20 Oct 2011

33 CAVENDISH SQUARE
LONDON
W1M 9HF
Changed 19 Aug 1997

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 27 Dec 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.interteklabtestuk.co.uk
www.interteklabtestuk.com
www.interteklabtestuk.org.uk
www.interteklabtestuk.engineering
www.interteklabtestuk.net
www.interteklabtestuk.org
www.interteklabtestuk.engineer

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 22 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 14 Jul 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 19 Jun 2008 6
31 Dec 2006 23 Jul 2007 7
31 Dec 2005 27 Jun 2006 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years