INTERVENE LIMITED

Address

INTERVENE LIMITED
WOODLAND HOUSE
BLACKWOOD HALL BUSINESS PARK
SELBY
NORTH YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
YO8 5DD
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06454526
Incorporation Date:
17 Dec 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
20 Apr 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Dec 2015
Filed on:
6 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Aug 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Butler
9 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Joshua Foster
28 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Martin Garbett
12 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
12 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Matthew Root
17 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Iden Shams
9 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Mark Thompson
12 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC (TRADING AS YORKSHIRE BANK) AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Sep 2016

Previous Company Names

SURETY PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 2 Jan 2008

Previous Addresses

C/O GBUK GROUP LIMITED
WOODLAND HOUSE, BLACKWOOD HALL BUSINESS PARK NORTH DUFFIELD
SELBY
YO8 5DD
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Sep 2016

C/O INTERVENE LTD
UNIT 7 WATERLOO COURT
MARKHAM LANE MARKHAM VALE
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S44 5HN
Changed 16 Sep 2016

15 BLACKA MOOR ROAD
SHEFFIELD
S YORKSHIRE
S17 3GH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Feb 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/05/2009 FROM, PROSPECT HOUSE COLLIERY CLOSE, STAVELEY, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE, S43 3QE, UK
Changed 22 May 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/01/2009 FROM, COMMERICAL HOUSE, COMMERCIAL STREET, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE, S1 2AT
Changed 6 Jan 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Apr 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 20 Apr 2018 10
31 Dec 2015 5 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 28 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 34 times in the last few years